Sacramento, CA 95841
Analysis of 5515 Bagley Court, Sacramento, CA 95841 reveals a Prime Investment Opportunity with a current list price of $300,000—significantly undercutting the $318,211 Fair Market Value by 6%. This valuation gap indicates a +$18,211 Instant Equity potential for buyers. The property maintains a Fair Condition Rating (50/100), suggesting the property is in acceptable condition with potential for value enhancement through selective updates and improvements. Located in a high-demand neighborhood within the Sacramento Unified School District, this asset is categorized as a low-risk, high-reward acquisition suitable for both Buy-and-Hold Investors and Owner-Occupants willing to undertake light renovation work.
Comparables within 1 miles sold in recently
| Address | Sold Price | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | $/Sqft | Distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
★ 5515 Bagley Court Subject | $300,000* List Price | 3 | 2 | 1,306 | $244 | - |
A 5140 Rambler Way Sold | $385,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,561 | $247 | 0.4 mi |
* Subject property listed price vs sold prices of comps.
Property is moderate renovation needed.
Built in 1988, this property is 36 years old. While described as 'clean' and 'move-in ready,' suggesting basic maintenance, the lack of interior photos, especially for the kitchen and bathrooms, prevents a higher score. The property analysis notes 'potential for updates,' indicating that systems and aesthetics likely reflect its age and may be outdated, though functional. This aligns with the 'Fair' category, where homes are aged but maintained, with functional components showing signs of being outdated.
Listed at $300,000, this 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom single-family home presents a highly competitive and accessible entry point into the Sacramento market.
Described as a 'clean' house, it appears well-maintained and ready for immediate occupancy, minimizing initial renovation costs for the buyer.
The absence of HOA fees provides a significant financial advantage, reducing ongoing monthly expenses for the homeowner.
The assigned high school, Foothill High, has a rating of 3, which may be a consideration for families prioritizing top-tier secondary education.
Built in 1988, the property is over 35 years old, suggesting that some systems or aesthetics may require updating or future maintenance to meet modern standards.
With 1306 sqft, the interior living space is on the smaller side for a single-family home, which might be a limitation for buyers seeking more expansive rooms or additional functional areas.
Come take a look at this amazing deal. Clean 3 bed 2 bath house. Offers to be reviewed and accepted by Sunday. Call your agent, listing agent will not be repressing anyone.
No exterior & parking available.
Grades K-8 • 0.5 mi
Grades 9-12 • 1.0 mi
No sensitive facilities data found.
| Feature | Subject | Average Home | Neighborhood Ranking (50 Listings) |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beds | 3.0 | 3.0 | 50% |
| Baths | 2.0 | 2.0 | 50% |
| Square foot | 1,306 | 1,471 | 39% |
| Lot Size | 5,227 | 7,453 | 11% |
| Price | $300.0K | $479.0K | 7% |
| Price per sq ft | $230 | $327 | 11% |
| Built year | 1988 | 1969 | 86% |
| HOA | $0 | $0 | 50% |
| Days on market | 113 | 197 | 11% |
Jan 22, 2026
$300,000
Initial Listing
May 2, 2003
$210,000
Public Record
Apr 30, 1999
$130,000
Public Record
May 29, 1996
$115,000
Public Record